Skip to main content

Airport Assignment List

Airport Assignment List
Airports Planner Engineer
Accomack County Scott Denny Witt Moncure
Allen C. Perkinson Municipal Scott Denny John Hart
Blue Ridge Regional   Stephen Smiley Amy Wells
Breaks Regional Airport Rusty Harrington Maria Ferello
Bridgewater Air Park Stephen Smiley Maria Ferello
Brookneal-Campbell County Scott Denny Witt Moncure
Brunswick County Airport Stephen Smiley Witt Moncure
Charlottesville-Albemarle Stephen Smiley Amy Wells
Chase City Municipal Scott Denny Amy Wells
Chesapeake Regional Scott Denny Amy Wells
Crewe Municipal Scott Denny John Hart
Culpeper Regional Stephen Smiley Amy Wells
Danville Regional Stephen Smiley Amy Wells
Dinwiddie County Scott Denny Maria Ferello
Eagles Nest Stephen Smiley

Maria Ferello

Emporia-Greensville Regional Stephen Smiley Amy Wells
Falwell Scott Denny Witt Moncure
Farmville Regional Scott Denny Witt Moncure
Franklin Regional Stephen Smiley Amy Wells
Front Royal-Warren County Scott Denny Witt Moncure
Gordonsville Municipal Scott Denny Amy Wells
Hampton Roads Executive Scott Denny

Witt Moncure

Hanover County Municipal Stephen Smiley Maria Ferello
Hummel Field Stephen Smiley Maria Ferello
Ingalls Field Scott Denny John Hart
Lake Anna Stephen Smiley Witt Moncure
Lake Country Regional Scott Denny Amy Wells
Lee County Stephen Smiley Maria Ferello
Leesburg Executive Scott Denny Maria Ferello
Lonesome Pine Scott Denny Maria Ferello
Louisa County Stephen Smiley John Hart
Lunenburg County Scott Denny John Hart
Luray Caverns Stephen Smiley Witt Moncure
Lynchburg Regional Stephen Smiley Maria Ferello
Manassas Regional Scott Denny John Hart
Mecklenburg-Brunswick Regional Stephen Smiley John Hart
Middle Peninsula Regional Scott Denny John Hart
Mountain Empire Stephen Smiley Maria Ferello
New Kent County Stephen Smiley Witt Moncure
New London Scott Denny John Hart
New Market Stephen Smiley Witt Moncure
New River Valley Scott Denny John Hart
Newport News-Williamsburg International Rusty Harrington Witt Moncure
Norfolk International Rusty Harrington Witt Moncure
Orange County Stephen Smiley John Hart
Richmond Executive-Chesterfield County Stephen Smiley Amy Wells
Richmond International Scott Denny John Hart
Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Stephen Smiley Amy Wells
Shannon Stephen Smiley Amy Wells
Shenandoah Valley Regional Stephen Smiley Maria Ferello
Smith Mountain Lake Stephen Smiley

Maria Ferello

Stafford Regional Scott Denny Witt Moncure
Suffolk Executive Stephen Smiley Maria Ferello
Tangier Island Scott Denny John Hart
Tappahannock-Essex County Scott Denny Maria Ferello
Tazewell County Scott Denny Amy Wells
Twin County Scott Denny Witt Moncure
Virginia Highlands Scott Denny John Hart
Virginia Tech-Montgomery Executive Stephen Smiley Amy Wells
Wakefield Municipal Stephen Smiley Amy Wells
Warrenton-Fauquier Scott Denny Witt Moncure
William M. Tuck Stephen Smiley John Hart
Williamsburg-Jamestown Scott Denny John Hart
Winchester Regional Scott Denny Maria Ferello